slideshow 1 slideshow 2 slideshow 3 slideshow 4

Committees

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEES

 

General Chair

Dominique Sauter
Research Center for Automatic Control, CRAN
University of Lorraine

   

Coordinating Program Chair

Frank Allgöwer
Institute for Systems Theory and Automatic Control
University of Stuttgart

   

CCA Program Chair

Magnus Egerstedt
School of Electrical and Computer Engineering College of Engineering
Georgia Institute of Technology

   

CCA Program Co-chair

Didier Maquin
Research Center for Automatic Control, CRAN
University of Lorraine

   

ISIC Program Chair

Alessandro Casavola
Department of Electronics Computer Science and Systems
University of Calabria

   

Publication Chair

Stjepan Bogdan
Department of Control and Computer Engineering
University of Zagreb

   

Best student paper award Chair

Graziano Chesi
Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
University of Hong Kong

   

Invited session Chair

Hassan Noura
Department of 
Electrical Engineering
United Arab Emirates University

   

Tutorial / workshop Chair

Marcin Witczak
Institute of Control and Computation Engineering
University of Zielona Gora

   

Registration Chair

Frédéric Hamelin
Research Center for Automatic Control, CRAN
University of Lorraine

   

Finance Chair

Didier Theilliol
Research Center for Automatic Control, CRAN
University of Lorraine

   

Student Activities and Developing Nations Program Chair

Joseph Yamé
Research Center for Automatic Control, CRAN
University of Lorraine

   

Publicity Chair

Christophe Aubrun
Research Center for Automatic Control, CRAN
University of Lorraine

   

 

 

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEES

The 2014 IEEE Multi-Conference on Systems and Control (MSC) comprises two international conferences sponsored and promoted by the IEEE Control Systems Society: the IEEE Conference on Control Applications (CCA) and the IEEE International Syposium on Intelligent Control (ISIC)

 

ISIC Technical Committee

XinKai Chen, Japan

Steven X Ding, Germany

Luigi Fortuna, Italy

Nicholas R. Gans, USA

Hujun Gao, China

Hamid Reza Karimi, Norway

David Naso,  Italy

Radu-Emil Precup, Romania

Antonio Ruano, Portugal

Antonio Sala, Spain

Jagannathan Sarangapan, USA

Igor Skrjanc, Slovania

Fuchun Sun, China

Ying Tan, Australia

Kyriakos Vamvoudakis, USA

 

CCA Technical Committee

Alamir Mazen, France

Albertos Pedro, Spain

Altafini Claudio, Italy

Andersson Sean, USA

Barooah Prabir, USA

Bartoszewicz Andrzej, Poland

Bokor Jozsef, Hungary

Busawon Krishna, U.K.

Chung Soon-Jo, USA

Dimarogonas Dimos V., Sweden

Fierro Rafael, USA

Fridman Leonid M., Mexico

Girard Antoine, France

González, Oscar R., USA

Hendrickx Julien M., Belgium

Hofbaur Michael, Austria

Imura, Jun-ichi, Japan

Jacobsen Elling, Sweden

Korbicz Jozef, Poland

Kyriakopoulos Kostas J., Greece

Lamnabhi-Lagarrigue Francoise, France

LaViers Amy, USA

Li Jr-Shin, USA

Lunze Jan, Germany

Löfberg Johan, Sweden

Mirkin Leonid, Israel

Notarstefano Giuseppe, Italy

Pallottino Lucia, Italy

Puig Vicenc, Spain

Robertsson Anders, Sweden

Rodrigues Luis, Canada

Stoustrup Jakob, Denmark

Tanner Herbert, USA

Taylor David G., USA

Tzes Anthony, Greece

Valcher Maria Elena, Italy

Vela Patricio, USA

Zampieri Sandro, Italy

Zhang Fumin, USA